GsyDarts
GsyDarts
GuernseyDarts.com - Home of Guernsey Darts
Home
Fixtures
Tables
Results
Calendar
Forum
Photos
Maple Leaf
Links
Archive

LATEST RESULTS

HERALD LEAGUE - 15th Apr 2024
Division 1
Click here for table

Britannia's Bully's 5-5 Brit Fits
Ups & Downers 6-4 Dart Vadars
Homeycombs 3-7 Dolly Mixtures
The Panthers 4-6 Leftovers

Highlights

Mark Fletcher Jnr   17 dart leg
Michael Ogier   1 X 180
Sam Norris   1 X 180
Chris Hamon   19 dart leg
Mick Le Gallic   17 dart leg
18 dart leg
Steve Dowinton   15 dart leg
19 dart leg
Carl Gauvain   100 check out
1 X 180

GDL INDIVIDUAL DARTS LEAGUE
Euromarque Premier Division
Click here for table

  -  

Highlights

  -  
The Manor Division 1
Click here for table

  -  

Highlights

  -  

All Carpet Solutions Division 2
Click here for table

  -  

Highlights

  -  
Adie Exall Stonemason Division 3
Click here for table

  -  

Highlights

  -  

MAPLE LEAF DARTS LEAGUE - 6th Mar 2024
Division 1
Click here for table

Just Us 3-2 Lock In Ladies
WBDB NP Game Birds
Angry Beavers 3-2 Mistique Ladies

Highlights

S. Bishop   121
M. Corbin   123
G. Le Cras   123
133
L. Grange   123
T. Bradford   130
K. Flood   121
78 check out
N. Penney   121

TRIPLES DARTS LEAGUE - 3rd May 2024
Division 1
Click here for table

Spitfires 6-3 Kwitchabitchin
Tornadoes 4-5 Spitfires
Spitfires 6-3 Venture Inn Stagger Out
Venture Inn Stagger Out 6-3 Tornadoes
Boys From The North 2-7 Venture Inn Stagger Out

Highlights

Keiran Queripel   1 X 180
17 dart leg
Will Konken   1 X 180
17 dart leg
Leyton De La Mare   1 X 180
16 dart leg
Alex Rosamond   17 dart leg
Lee Savident   100 check out
Lee Smith   16 dart leg
Alex Rosamond   17 dart leg
Lee Savident   16 dart leg
Neil Hutchinson   120 check out
118 check out
1 X 180
Phil Dodd   2 X 180
15 dart leg
Jamie Roussel   17 dart leg
Jason Allez   3 X 180
15 dart leg
Shaun Allez   1 X 180
16 dart leg
Lee Savident   17 dart leg
Daz Briney   1 X 180
Alex Rosamond   1 X 180
Phil Dodd   100 check out
107 check out
Jason Allez   2 X 180
110 check out
14 dart leg
Shaun Allez   1 X 180
15 dart leg
Jason Allez   14 dart leg
Carl Gauvain   1 X 180
15 dart leg
Mick Le Gallic   13 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

The Bowlers 8-1 All Hits & Giggles
Dart Vadars 8-1 Femme Fatale
Beaver Liquors 4-5 Lodgers Return
Femme Fatale 6-3 Achy Breaky Darts
Dart Vadars 4-5 Gerry & The Scoremakers
Lodgers Return 8-1 Achy Breaky Darts

Highlights

Andrew Galsworthy   106 check out
Sharon Le Page   15 dart leg
Keiran Ousley   2 X 180
Brendan Zabel   18 dart leg
Sharon Le Page   17 dart leg
John Gauvain   116 check out
T C King   19 dart leg

WESTERN INDIVIDUAL DARTS LEAGUE - 27th Mar 2024
Premier Division
Click here for table

Andy Fallaize 7-4 Lee Savident
Jamie Roussel 8-3 Kevin Brouard
Neil Hutchinson 6-5 Keiran Queripel
Darren Luxton 3-8 Alex Rosamond
Callum Ferbrache 2-9 Ken Waters
Chris Hamon 2-9 Jerry Baguio
Callum Ferbrache 3-8 Neil Hutchinson

Highlights

Andy Fallaize   101 check out
110 check out
120 check out
15 dart leg
Keiran Queripel   102 check out
2 X 18 dart leg
Neil Hutchinson   1 X 180
17 dart leg
2 X 20 dart leg
Darren Luxton   100 check out
17 dart leg
2 X 21 dart leg
Ken Waters   2 X 180
19 dart leg
20 dart leg
Jerry Baguio   17 dart leg
19 dart leg
2 X 20 dart leg
Callum Ferbrache   1 X 180
18 dart leg
Chris Hamon   20 dart leg
Division 1
Click here for table

Renars Kultenko 2-9 Andy Norman
Steve Edwards 3-8 Jarod Carrington
Jon Ogier 2-9 Sharon Le Page
Debbie Hamon 5-6 Dave Green
Dave Green 4-7 Sharon Le Page
John Enevoldsen 5-6 John Fallaize
Jason Brouard 8-3 Tony Le Patourel

Highlights

Sharon Le Page   100 check out
2 X 180
17 dart leg
20 dart leg
2 X 21 dart leg
Steve Edwards   1 X 180
105 check out
John Enevodsen   21 dart leg

Division 2
Click here for table

Terry Martel 5-4 Caroline La Touche
Peter Draper 7-2 Terry Martel
Ann Fallaize 8-1 Wayne Gallienne
Yvonne Le Gallic 8-1 Tracy Ingrouille
Ann Fallaize 5-4 Peter Draper
Tina Enevoldsen 3-6 Kris Tucker
Dainis Verdins 5-4 Jo Fallaize

Highlights

Kris Tucker   1 X 180
117 check out
19 dart leg
Division 3
Click here for table

Michelle Roussel 0-7 Daz Briney
Jonathan Thompson 5-2 Ineta Verdina
Joel Tucker 7-0 Josh Hosek
Chris Pinsard 2-5 Renars Virbulis
Matt Vile 2-5 Renars Virbulis
Matt Vile 4-3 Jonathan Thompson
Martin Merrien 7-0 Matt Vile
Chris Pinsard 1-6 Daz Briney
Renars Virbulis 4-3 Michelle Roussel

Highlights

Daz Briney   1 X 180
100 check out
2 X 18 dart leg
21 dart leg
Renars Virbulis   120 check out